My cart
(0) item: £0.00

* All heavy items above 25KG will be charged shipping cost as per actual. Please contact us for a shipping quote before placing order

01-SSC-9785, ATGBICS SonicWall Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)

Part No:01-SSC-9785-C

Stock:1229 In Stock

EAN Code:5056468708052

£25.76 Excl. VAT

£30.91 Incl. VAT

3-5 days delivery
100% Customer
Satisfaction
Secure Payment
Options
We accept Purchase Orders from Education Sector, Hospitals, Police, Councils and more.Choose Payment Option "Purchase Order" While placing your order online.

Any Questions?

If you have any questions about price and availability of the product, please drop us a query below:

Introduction

ATGBICS 01-SSC-978510GBase-SR supports a distance of up to 300m over multi-mode fibre(MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-timemonitoring of the parameters of the fibreoptic transceiver. Our productis built to the exact specification ofDell 01-SSC-9785= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorouslytested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliantwith all MSA Standards.

Specifications

Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Ethernet LANYes
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Performance
Country of originUnited Kingdom
Easy to installYes
Product colourSilver
Housing materialMetal
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
Hot-swapYes
Brand compatibilityDell
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Ethernet LANYes
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedNo
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Country of originUnited Kingdom
Easy to installYes
Product colourSilver
Housing materialMetal
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
Hot-swapYes
Brand compatibilityDell
Power
Maximum voltage3.5 V
Input voltage3.3 V
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Maximum operating temperature70 C
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Weight19 g
Packaging data
Package typeBox
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Package typeBox
Number of products included1 pc(s)
No options for this product

Top
Categories
this week

Payment icon